What if you could trust your P&L?

Vecks turns every cost in your store into logic you can see, verify, and trust. A P&L you can trust is a P&L you can act on.

0.0%allocatedAugust 2026, 104 of 108 orders
all good100incl. estimates4incl. errors4

4 orders are missing a product cost, so their margin is overstated.

Order #1015, Amazon US, $306.51 revenue, $202.81 margin

Clean data for big decisions

Advanced cost logic

Flexible logic builder with multi-source branching logic, reviewed in natural language.

Trusted but verified

Every order carries its costs, every month is checked against the invoice you actually paid, and an AI reviews the setup every night. A gap shows as a gap, not as a zero.

3PL costper order1 Jan to 31 Aug 20261 Sep 2026 onwards
ships to NorwayRate card, row NO24.00
ships from US 3PLcorrected by invoice11.70
everywhere else3 components
pick feeby units
packing1.00
label0.05
Explained
Orders to Norway cost 24.00. Orders shipped from the US 3PL cost 11.70 until the invoice corrects it. Every other order pays a pick fee by units, plus 1.00 packing and 0.05 for the label.
August 48 orders
46 / 48 carry every cost
2 missing a product costFix
AI check, last night
2 findings
The new 3PL invoice bills 52 labels, but 48 orders shipped.
4 orders may be missing from the import, or 4 labels were reprinted. Check the order count first.
The 350.00 monthly minimum is not in your logic.
Add it as a floor on the pick fee. August would book 350.00 instead of 52.00.
Add the floor
new3PL invoice4 match1 mismatch1 missing7:02

Easy to set up. Easy to use

  1. 1Connect your data sources
    • WooCommerce
    • Shopify
    • Amazon
    • Meta Ads
    • Google Ads
    • TikTok Ads
    • Google Sheets
    • Your invoices

    New connectors added by request.

  2. 2Add your costs

    Create custom logic flows, or import from your sources.

    3PL fee

    in Fulfillment

    charged when an order is placed

    Explained

    We pay $6.40 an order when it ships from the US 3PL. We also pay $350 a month there, spread across those orders. An order from any other warehouse costs $2.40. An order sold through Shopify costs $2.00 more.

    if it ships from
    the US 3PL6.40an orderchecked by invoice41/108
    and350a month, spread across them
    else2.40an ordertyped67/108
    and  if it sells through
    Shopify2.00moreShopify22/67
    elseno cost45/67
    108 of 108 orders covered
  3. 3Grow

    Take action based on a P&L you can trust.

    Aug 2026

    108 orders, ex-tax, USD

    • Revenue31,200100%
    • Gross profit20,59266%
    • Contribution margin13,19242%
    • Net profit8,89228%
    Contribution marginby market
    MarketContributionMargin
    • United States5,31045%
    • Canada1,47030%
    • Germany2,12045%
    • Nordics1,58044%
    • Rest of Europe1,36040%
    • Others1,35248%

AI assisted

An AI agent continuously monitors your cost logic, looking for errors. The agent also helps you set up and update your costs, and answers your questions.

Builds your cost logic with you
Describe a cost in plain words. It writes the rule, test runs it on your real orders, and shows the effect before you apply.
Add 22.00 per order for orders to Sweden
Proposed change
Outbound shipping, Sweden17.00 to 22.00
Gross profit, August20,592 to 20,522
ApplyDiscard14 orders
Turns documents into cost rules
Paste a rate card, a supplier sheet or a screenshot. It comes back as rules you confirm.
pasted, 3PL rate card
Norway   24.00
Sweden   22.00
Denmark  19.00
3 rules ready
ships to Norway, 24.00 per order
ships to Sweden, 22.00 per order
ships to Denmark, 19.00 per order
Reads invoices line by line
Every line is matched to the charge that produces it. Confirmed once, the mapping applies next month on its own.
3PL invoice, August6 lines
Pick and pack, 48pick fee
Shipping labels, 52label
Monthly minimumnew charge?
Explains every rule in plain words
Each cost reads back as a sentence, so you can check the logic without reading the logic.
Explained
Orders to Norway cost 24.00. Orders from the US 3PL cost 11.70 until the invoice corrects it. Every other order pays a pick fee by units, plus 1.00 packing and 0.05 for the label.
Reviews what you just saved
After a save it checks the coverage and the modelling, and names the orders that fell through.
Saved. Two things to look at
3 orders match no row: 2 to Iceland, 1 to the Faroe Islands.Add a row
The monthly minimum is spread over the US 3PL orders only.Spread over all
Answers questions about your numbers
Ask why a cost moved and get the rule, the orders and the amount behind it.
Why did shipping cost rise in June?
The 3PL raised Norway to 24.00 on 1 Jun. 41 Norwegian orders booked 287.00 more than at 17.00.

Invite only pilot

Limited seats. Priced based on setup complexity.

Questions

What does Vecks do?
Vecks connects a shop's sales channels and ad accounts, applies cost rules the owner writes, and produces a daily P&L you can actually trust.
Who is Vecks for?
E-commerce companies looking to grow faster than they could waiting for month-end reporting.
How is Vecks different from a spreadsheet?
Spreadsheets work well for applying the cost logic, but not for making sure it's correct. Vecks is focused on transparency and clarity, giving you confidence in the numbers.
Which platforms does Vecks support?
WooCommerce, Shopify and Amazon for orders, and Meta Ads, Google Ads and TikTok Ads for ad spend. A Google Sheet you already keep can supply rate cards and fixed costs, and an invoice you paid can be read straight in. New connectors are added by request.
What does Vecks cost?
The software is free for shops in the pilot. For setup pricing, write to contact@vecksapp.com.
How do I get access?
Seats are limited during the pilot. Ask for one with the form on this page, or write to contact@vecksapp.com.